Legal notice

You have just connected to bpce.fr, a website published by BPCE. The bpce.fr is the property of BPCE.

 

Disclaimer   
Corporate name of the publisher BPCE
Corporate status

A French Société Anonyme governed by a Management Board and a Supervisory Board with capital of €157 697 890

Registered with the Trade and Companies  Registry of Paris under the number  Paris No 493 455 042
Registered office 50 avenue Pierre Mendès-France – 75201 Paris Cedex 13
 

Legal representative
Laurent Mignon, Chairman of the Management Board of BPCE

Editorial Directors
Elisabeth De Gaulle and Sylvie Baccialone (Corporate Communications Department)

Production :  Innovation & Multimedia Division
Christine Bouroutsis - Isabelle Leroux

Design and implementation All Contents - SQLI
Host server Natixis Altaïr
4 rue Charles Gounod
F-77185 Lognes
Téléphone : +33 (0)1 58 19 11 00
CERT Groupe BPCE

 
Please read the following information carefully :

Conditions of access and use

The purpose of the bpce.fr website is to provide information about Groupe BPCE and all its subsidiaries. This site is subject to French law.
As a user of the bpce.fr website, you hereby acknowledge that you have the necessary skills and resources to access and use this site. You also acknowledge that you have familiarized yourself with this legal notice and undertake to comply with it.
You also acknowledge that you are aware that bpce.fr website is accessible on a 24/7 basis, except in the event of force majeure, IT problems, problems relating to the telecommunications network or other technical issues. BPCE shall endeavor to inform users in advance in the event that it is obliged to suspend access to the site for maintenance reasons.
BPCE shall not be held liable in the event that the website should be inaccessible.

Information available on the site

Data provided on the bpce.fr website is for information purposes only. BPCE endeavors to ensure that the information disseminated via the site, in particular financial information, is accurate and up-to-date, and reserves the right to amend or make corrections to the content at any time, without prior notice. It is not however in a position to guarantee that such information is complete, accurate or exhaustive, or that it has not been modified by a third party.
The information on this website should in no event be interpreted as a solicitation of business, recommendation, product or service offering, or invitation to invest in BPCE or any other company referred to on the site.

Accordingly, BPCE accepts no responsibility in respect of:

  • Any inaccuracy, mistake or omission relating to the information available on the site,
  • Any lack of availability of information,
  • Any direct and/or indirect harm, regardless of the cause, origin, nature or consequence thereof, brought about through access to, or failure to access, the site, 
  • The use of the site and/or the faith accorded to any information garnered directly or indirectly from the site,

Decisions made on the basis of information contained on the site or the use that could be made of this information by third parties.

Policy governing hypertext links

The hypertext links leading from the bpce.fr website to other Internet sites, in particular those of our partners, have been subject to the express, prior approval of the owners of such sites. However, BPCE does not publish these websites and does not therefore control the content thereof. Accordingly, BPCE may not under any circumstances be held liable for the content of the sites accessible in this way, or for the collection or transmission of personal information, the installation of cookies, or any other similar processes set in motion by such sites.

The existence of a hyperlink from BPCE's website to another site does not therefore constitute a recommendation or validation of such site and its content. It is the responsibility of each individual user to access the information provided on these sites with a spirit of critical discernment.
Users of and visitors to the bpce.fr website are strictly forbidden to set up a hypertext link to it without the prior written authorization of BPCE. Any request in this respect should be addressed to the Editorial Director of the bpce.fr website.

 

Data protection

BPCE undertakes that personal information is collected and processed through the www.groupebpce.fr website in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the French Data Protection and Privacy Act (the so-calledInformatique et Libertés law dated January 6, 1978).

In certain cases (such as questionnaires, information requests, etc.), BPCE may ask you to complete a form with your personal information, such as your surname, given name, postal and email addresses.

Each form or questionnaire limits the collection of personal information to what is absolutely necessary (minimization of data collection) and specifies, in particular:

  • The reason why this information is being obtained (purposes),
  • Whether this information is mandatory or optional for the processing of your request,
  • Who may take cognizance of this information (in principle, only BPCE unless it is specified in the questionnaire that, for the purpose of processing your request, it is necessary to send your information to a third party,
  • Your rights in respect of data protection and privacy and how to exercise these rights with BPCE.

The personal information collected within the framework of the services offered on www.groupebpce.fr is processed in accordance with secure protocols and allows BPCE to manage requests received via its software applications.

You are hereby informed that you have a right to access, modify and delete any personal data concerning you. To obtain further information or to exercise your data protection and privacy rights regarding the processing of personal data managed by BPCE, you may contact the Group’s Data Protection Officer (DPO) by sending this officer an email by clicking here,
or by sending signed correspondence, accompanied by a copy of an identity document, to the following address:

BPCE/Institutional website
For the attention of the Data Protection Officer
50, avenue Pierre Mendès France
75201 Paris Cedex 13

N.B.: Requests made in the context of a banking relationship with one of the Group's entities must be addressed exclusively to the data protection officer of the entity concerned, whose contact details can be found on the website of that entity.

You are also informed that in accordance with the law dated January 6, 1978, any personal information provided by you through this site is for BPCE’s use and may potentially be passed on to third parties, in particular subsidiaries and partners of Groupe BPCE.

All of the text, sounds, images and, where relevant, databases included on this website are the exclusive property of BPCE. It is prohibited to reproduce, represent or distribute, in full or in part, the content of this site, or to copy – even partially – information from the databases it contains on any medium or by any means whatsoever. Failure to comply with this prohibition shall constitute infringement of copyright and the infringer may incur civil and criminal liability.

Groupe BPCE trademarks and logos appearing on the site are registered trademarks. In accordance with Article L 713-2 of the French Intellectual Property Code, it is prohibited to use the website to reproduce these trademarks or logos, in full or in part, for any reason whatsoever and in particular for advertising purposes, without the prior written agreement of the owner of the trademark.

Cookies

A cookie is a small data file, typically comprised of letters and figures, that is sent by the web server to the cookie file of the web browser on the hard drive of your computer.

> For further details about cookies, how they work and how to reject them

Audience measurement cookies

In order to adapt the site to the requests of its visitors, we measure the number of visits, Groupe BPCE membership, the number of pages viewed as well as visitors' activity on the site and their frequency of return.

The statistical tools used by BPCE (AT Internet and Google Analytics) generate the following cookies:

Name of the cookie Purpose Retention period
xtan517643 User ID 13 months
xtant517643 User segment 13 months
xtvrn Session ID 13 months
__ga User ID 13 months

The IP addresses of Internet users are also collected to determine the city from which the connection was made. This is immediately made anonymous after use. BPCE cannot, under any circumstances, use this information to identify an individual person.

The personal data collected (cookie identifiers) are stored by BPCE for a period of 24 months. They are not assigned to third parties nor used for other purposes.

Third-party cookies designed to improve website interactivity

The BPCE website relies on certain services provided by third-party sites. These include:

  • Share buttons (Twitter and Facebook)
  • Tweet lists (Twitter)
  • Videos posted on the site (YouTube, Dailymotion)

These features use third-party cookies placed directly on your computer by these services. When you click on these services (sharing buttons, tweets, etc.), you tacitly agree to receive the related cookies.

Data retention period

The period includes the time the data is retained in an active database and internal archives.

 

Process

Retention period within the framework

of the process

Request for information from BPCE 24 months once the request is closed
Request for information from the press service 24 months once the request is closed
Request for information from the social networks 24 months once the request is closed
Request for information from BPCE-achats 24 months once the request is closed
Request for information from BPCE Assurances 24 months once the request is closed
Request for information from the DPO 24 months once the request is closed
Order placed for publication(s) 24 months once the request is closed

 

Your choices regarding cookies

Several cookie management options are available. Any settings you may adopt are liable to change your Internet browsing experience and modify your access to certain services that require the use of cookies.

You can configure your browser software so that cookies are saved to your device or, conversely, are rejected either systematically or according to their issuer. You can also configure your browser so that the option to accept or reject cookies is offered to you on an individual basis before a cookie is saved to your device.

We provide below instructions about how to enable/disable or delete the cookies used by our website:

Each browser uses a different configuration. It is described in your browser’s help menu, which will allow you to know how to change your preferences regarding cookies.

 Internet Explorer™ :
http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

Safari™
http://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?viewlocale=fr_FR

Chrome™
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/114662

Firefox™ :
https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies

Opera™ :
http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

 

Prices

Access to the bpce.fr website is free of charge, except for any cost of connection charged by the Internet access provider.

Credits

  • Video credits (“Revelation of the logo” film): Design: EURO RSCG C&O – Production: GROUPE MIKROS IMAGE – Music credits: Publisher: A Music / Name of the song: Guilty secrets. This site respects copyright. All the rights of the authors of the protected works reproduced and communicated on this website are reserved. Unless authorized, any use of works other than individual and private reproduction and consultation is prohibited.
    SESAM.ORG
  • Video credits (Inspection Généralefilm testimonials) – Production: VALOA Consulting
  • Video credits: Web TV BPCE
  • Animations: All Contents
  • Photo credits:
     Shutterstock – Gettyimages – Jacques Basile – Klara Beck – Eric Bottero – P. Castano – P. Caumes – Michel Djaoui – Maxime Dufour – Thomas Gogny – Didier Goupy – Thomas Jullien – Thierry Ledoux – Thierry Mamberti – Philippe Matsas – Alastair Miller – Niko – D. Paillard – Tristan Paviot – B. Stichelbaut – Olivier Toussaint – Myriam Villert – Zoom Agence